2002 Standard Regional Results

Solo Events

EVENT TITLE PLACE NAME CLUB
ELEM. CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 1 Shala Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEM. CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 2 Tiffany Dann CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEM. CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 3 Mike Tranter CO-002 Greeley CO
JUVENILE GIRLS FIGURES 1 Beth Hanscome CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES 1 Shala Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES 2 Tiffany Dann CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS FIGURES 3 Rachelle Thompson CO-002 Greeley CO
FRESHMAN BOYS FIGURES 1 Brian Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
FRESHMAN GIRLS FIGURES 1 Lisette McGlynn CO-002 Greeley CO
FRESHMAN GIRLS FIGURES 2 Angelia Jensen SD-015 Rapid City SD
SOPHOMORE MENS FIGURES 1 Alexander Reese NE-001 Omaha NE
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 1 Monique Cadwell SD-015 Rapid City SD
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 2 Samantha Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 3 Amanda Macklin CO-002 Greeley CO
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 4 Johanna Crossman IA-031 Creston IA
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 5 Kari Macklin CO-002 Greeley CO
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 6T Stephenie Dilaura MN-029 Coon Rapids MN
SOPHOMORE WOMENS FIGURES 6T Stephanie Burchett CO-002 Greeley CO
SR WC WOMENS FIGURES 1 Samantha Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
CLASSIC MENS FIGURES 1 Dan Briner MN-015 Burnsville MN
CLASSIC MENS FIGURES 2 Brian Buttrey IA-031 Creston IA
CLASSIC MENS FIGURES 3 Duane Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO
CLASSIC WOMENS FIGURES 1 Julie Petraborg MO-004 Crystal City IL
CLASSIC WOMENS FIGURES 2 Meredith Hansberry CO-002 Greeley CO
NOVICE MENS FIGURES 1 Chris Morgan MN-015 Burnsville MN
NOVICE MENS FIGURES 2 Richard Huyser CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
NOVICE MENS FIGURES 3 Mark Steinmueller MN-029 Coon Rapids MN
NOVICE WOMENS FIGURES 1 Angela Bown IA-001 Marshalltown IA
NOVICE WOMENS FIGURES 2 Sharon Johnson MN-025 Minnetonka MN
NOVICE WOMENS FIGURES 3 Nanci Pellin MO-024 St. Louis MO
NOVICE WOMENS FIGURES 4 Suzanne Swanson MN-025 Minnetonka MN
NOVICE WOMENS FIGURES 5 Verdeda Watt Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO
ESQUIRE MENS FIGURES 1 Ken Anderson MO-024 St. Louis MO
ESQUIRE MENS FIGURES 2 Bryan Swanson MN-025 Minnetonka MN
ESQUIRE WOMENS FIGURES 1 Penny Horcher MO-004 Crystal City IL
ESQUIRE WOMENS FIGURES 2 Pat Widman MO-004 Crystal City IL
ESQUIRE WOMENS FIGURES 3 Janice Imhof CO-018 US on Wheels
ESQUIRE WOMENS FIGURES 4 Lucinda Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
MASTERS MENS FIGURES 1 Dean Morss NE-001 Omaha NE
MASTERS MENS FIGURES 2 Keith Kowalczyk MO-004 Crystal City IL
MASTERS MENS FIGURES 3 Charles Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
MASTERS MENS FIGURES 4 William Ruhl MO-024 St. Louis MO
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 1 Rosemarie Dobbins CO-002 Greeley CO
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 2 Geraldine Eilinger CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 3 Clare A. Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 4 Florance Adams MN-015 Burnsville MN
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 5 Christal Sorg MN-015 Burnsville MN
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 6 Janet Schmidt IA-031 Creston IA
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 7 Mary Perry IA-031 Creston IA
MASTERS WOMENS FIGURES 8 Cynthia Tohm MN-015 Burnsville MN
VETERANS MENS FIGURES 1 Laverne Junker IA-016 Davenport IA
VETERANS WOMENS FIGURES 1 Peggy Cain IA-004 Sioux City IA
VETERANS WOMENS FIGURES 2 Marta Schultz IA-004 Sioux City IA
VETERANS WOMENS FIGURES 3 Susan Cribelli CO-002 Greeley CO
VETERANS WOMENS FIGURES 4 Erna Meyer MO-004 Crystal City IL
ELEMENTARY BOYS LOOPS 1 Mike Tranter CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS 1 Shala Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS LOOPS 2 Tiffany Dann CO-002 Greeley CO
OPEN MENS LOOPS 1 Ken Anderson MO-024 St. Louis MO
OPEN WOMENS LOOPS 1 Lisette McGlynn CO-002 Greeley CO
OPEN WOMENS LOOPS 2 Stephanie Burchett CO-002 Greeley CO
OPEN WOMENS LOOPS 3 Johanna Crossman IA-031 Creston IA
ELEMENTARY SOLO DANCE 1 Tiffany Dann CO-002 Greeley CO
FRESHMAN SOLO DANCE 1 Angelia Jensen SD-015 Rapid City SD
FRESHMAN SOLO DANCE 2 Lisette McGlynn CO-002 Greeley CO
SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE 1 Monique Cadwell SD-015 Rapid City SD
SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE 2 Alexander Reese NE-001 Omaha NE
SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE 3 Amanda Macklin CO-002 Greeley CO
SOPHOMORE SOLO DANCE 4 Kari Macklin CO-002 Greeley CO>
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 1 Tressa Lowry CO-018 Arvada CO
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 2 Samantha Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 3 Julie Petraborg MO-004 Crystal City IL
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 4 Meredith Hansberry CO-002 Greeley CO
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 5 Genelle Kowalczyk MO-004 Crystal City IL
CLASSIC SOLO DANCE 6 Brian Buttrey IA-031 Creston IA
NOVICE SOLO DANCE 1 Penny Horcher MO-004 Crystal City IL
NOVICE SOLO DANCE 2 Virginia Schulz CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
NOVICE SOLO DANCE 3 Mark Steinmueller MN-029 Coon Rapids MN
NOVICE SOLO DANCE 4 Richard Huyser CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
NOVICE SOLO DANCE 5 Duane Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO
ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE 1 Dan Briner MN-015 Burnsville MN
ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE 2 Patty Behnke SD-015 Rapid City SD
ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE 3 Clare A. Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE 4 Verdeda Watt Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO
ESQUIRE SOLO DANCE 5 Lucinda Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 1 Keith Kowalczyk MO-004 Crystal City IL
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 2 Paul McClintic MO-024 St. Louis MO
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 3 Mary Nylin MN-025 Minnetonka MN
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 4 Christal Sorg MN-015 Burnsville MN
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 5 Florance Adams MN-015 Burnsville MN
MASTERS SOLO DANCE 6 Gene Hightower MN-025 Minnetonka MN
VETERANS SOLO DANCE 1 David Herlacher CO-060 Pueblo CO
VETERANS SOLO DANCE 2 Susan Cribelli CO-002 Greeley CO
VETERANS SOLO DANCE 3 Doris Giardini CO-018 Arvada CO
VETERANS SOLO DANCE 4 Thomas Powers MN-015 Burnsville MN
JUVENILE BOYS FIGURES 1 Kevin Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 1 Tressa Lowry CO-018 Arvada CO
OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 2 Samantha Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 3 Tina Rose CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 4 Jennifer Milward MO-004 Crystal City IL
OPEN CREATIVE SOLO DANCE 5 Virginia Schulz CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
OPEN INLINE SOLO CREATIVE 1 Penny Horcher MO-004 Crystal City IL
OPEN INLINE SOLO CREATIVE 2 Meredith Hansberry CO-002 Greeley CO
JUVENILE BOYS SINGLES 1 Kevin Jones CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY BOYS SINGLES 1 Mike Tranter CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS SINGLES 1 Shala Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO
ELEMENTARY GIRLS SINGLES 2 Rachelle Thompson CO-002 Greeley CO
JUNIOR MENS SINGLES 1 Kevin Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO
OPEN IN-LINE WOMENS SINGL 1 Terra Heggemeier MO-024 St. Louis MO
SR WC Womens Figures 1 Samantha Watts OK-085 Tulsa, OK
JR WC MENS SINGLES 1 Kevin Giardini CO-002 Greeley CO

 

Team Events

EVENT TITLE PLACE NAME CLUB PARTNER PARTNER CLUB
SOPHOMORE DANCE 1 Alexander Reese NE-001 Omaha NE Alyssa Voerman NE-001 Omaha NE
NOVICE DANCE 1 Keith Kowalczyk MO-004 Crystal City IL Julie Petraborg MO-004 Crystal City IL
NOVICE DANCE 2 Kenneth B. Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK Clare Watts OK-085 Tulsa OK
NOVICE DANCE 3 Richard Huyser CO-019 Colorado Springs CO Virginia Schulz CO-019 Colorado Springs CO
NOVICE DANCE 4 Duane Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO Verdeda Watt Hazen CO-004 Thornton CO
ESQUIRE DANCE 1 Ken Anderson MO-024 St. Louis MO Sue Redeker MO-024 St. Louis MO
ESQUIRE DANCE 2 William Ruhl MO-024 St. Louis MO Sherry Anderson MO-024 St. Louis MO
ESQUIRE DANCE 3 Joseph Schmidt IA-031 Creston IA Janet Schmidt IA-031 Creston IA
ESQUIRE DANCE 4 Chris Morgan MN-015 Burnsville MN Cynthia Tohm MN-015 Burnsville MN
MASTERS DANCE 1 Paul McClintic MO-024 St. Louis MO Gwen McClintic MO-024 St. Louis MO
MASTERS DANCE 2 Jim Ross CO-002 Greeley CO Susan Cribelli CO-002 Greeley CO
MASTERS DANCE 3 Pat Savage MN-015 Burnsville MN Florance Adams MN-015 Burnsville MN
VETERANS DANCE 1 Noel Simpson MO-024 St. Louis MO Sharon Simpson MO-024 St. Louis MO
VETERANS DANCE 1 Noel Simpson MO-024 St. Louis MO Sharon Simpson MO-024 St. Louis MO
VETERANS DANCE 2 David Herlacher CO-060 Pueblo CO Joyce Herlacher CO-060 Pueblo CO
VETERANS DANCE 3 David Gangloff MO-024 St. Louis MO Jean Sohn MO-024 St. Louis MO
VETERANS DANCE 4 James Giardini CO-018 Arvada CO Doris Giardini CO-018 Arvada CO
FREE DANCE 1 Alexander Reese NE-001 Omaha NE Alyssa Voerman NE-001 Omaha NE
Click here to go back to top