2001 Standard Regional Results

Figures

Juvenile Solo Dance
1 Tiffany Dann Colorado
2 Rachelle Thompson Colorado
3 Mike Tranter Colorado

Freshman Solo Dance
1 Alexander Reese Nebraska
2 Angelia Jensen South Dakota
3 Johanna Crossman Iowa

Sophomore Solo Dance
1 Monique Cadwell South Dakota
2 Jared Hansberry Colorado

Classic Solo Dance
1 Tressa Lowry Colorado
2 Julie Ludlum Petraborg Missouri
3 Meredith Hansberry Colorado
Novice Men Figures
1 Rick Huyser Colorado

Novice Women Figures
1 Marsha Swanton Plummer Minnesota
2 Sharon Johnson Minnesota
3 Verdeda Hazen Colorado

Classic Men Figures
1 Brian Buttery Iowa

Classic Women Figures
1 Julie Ludlum Petraborg Missouri
2 Meredith Hansberry Colorado
3 Tressa Lowry Colorado

Esquire Men Figures
1 Ken Anderson Missouri
2 Chuck Jones Colorado
3 Bryan Swanson Minnesota

Esquire Women Figures
1 Pat Widman Missouri
2 Susan Cribelli Colorado
3 Cindy Jones Colorado

Open Women Loops
1 Lisette McGlynn Colorado
2 Stephanie Burchett Colorado
3 Johanna Crossman Iowa
Masters Men Figures
1 Keith Kowalczyk Missouri
2 David Knipprath Colorado
3 William Ruhl Missouri

Masters Women Figures
1 Clare Watts Oklahoma
2 Rosemarie Dobbins Colorado
3 Geraldine Eilinger Colorado

Veteran Men Figures
1 Dean Morss Nebraska
2 Laverne Junker Iowa

Veteran Women Figures
1 Janice Imhof Colorado
2 Sally Davy Missouri
3 Janet Schmidt Iowa

Jr World Class Men Figures
1 Kevin Giardini Colorado

Elementary Boys Loops
1 Mike Tranter Colorado

Elementary Girls Loops
1 Shala Giardini Colorado
2 Tiffany Dann Colorado

Open Men Loops
1 Ken Anderson Missouri

 

Solo Dance

Juvenile Solo Dance
1 Tiffany Dann Colorado
2 Rachelle Thompson Colorado
3 Mike Tranter Colorado

Freshman Solo Dance
1 Alexander Reese Nebraska
2 Angelia Jensen South Dakota
3 Johanna Crossman Iowa

Sophomore Solo Dance
1 Monique Cadwell South Dakota
2 Jared Hansberry Colorado

Classic Solo Dance
1 Tressa Lowry Colorado
2 Julie Ludlum Petraborg Missouri
3 Meredith Hansberry Colorado
Novice Solo Dance
1 Keith Kowalczyk Missouri
2 Penny Horcher Missouri
3 Richard Huyser Colorado

Esquire Solo Dance
1 Ken Watts Missouri
2 Verdeda Hazen Colorado
3 Cindy Jones Colorado

Masters Solo Dance
1 Paul McClintic Iowa
2 Susan Cribelli Colorado
3 Rosemarie Dobbins Colorado

Veteran Solo Dance
1 David Herlacher Colorado
2 Doris Giardini Colorado
3 Thomas Powers Minnesota

 

Team Dance

Elementary Team Dance
1 Mike Tranter/Tiffany Dann Colorado

Novice Team Dance
1 Ken and Clare Watts Oklahoma
2 Paul and Gwen McClintic Iowa
3 Rick Huyser/Tina Rose Colorado

Classic Team Dance
1 Brian Buttrey/Angela Bown Iowa
Esquire Team Dance
1 Ken Anderson/Sue Redeker Missouri
2 David Knipprath/Susan Ragsdale Colorado
3 Joe and Janet Schmidt Iowa

Masters Team Dance
1 Jim Ross/Susan Cribelli Colorado
2 Tom Powers/Christel Sorg Minnesota

Veteran Team Dance
1 David and Joyce Herlacher Colorado
2 Jim and Doris Giardini Colorado
3 Laverne Junker/Sally Davy Iowa

 

Other Events

Juvenile Boys Singles
1 Kevin Jones Colorado
2 Mike Tranter Colorado

Juvenile Girls Singles
1 Carolyn Medin Colorado
2 Tiffany Dann Colorado
3 Rachelle Thompson Colorado

Elementary Girls Singles
1 Shala Giardini Colorado

Freshman Boys Singles
1 Kevin Giardini Colorado

Elementary Creative Solo Dance
1 Shala Giardini Colorado
2 Tiffany Dann Colorado
3 Rachelle Thompson Colorado

Open Creative Solo Dance
1 Jennifer Milward Missouri
2 Meredith Hansberry Colorado
3 Julie Ludlum Petraborg Missouri

Elementary Pairs
1 Mike Tranter/Tiffany Dann Colorado
Freshman Girls Single
1 Lisette McGlynn Colorado
2 Johanna Crossman Iowa

Sophomore Men Singles
1 Stacey Lavender Colorado

Sophomore Women Singles
1 Shelly Lepetit Colorado
2 Stephanie Burchett Colorado

Elementary Inline Girls Singles
1 Chelsea Foster Colorado
2 Kiska McGlynn Colorado

Free Dance
1 Jared and Meredith Hansberry Colorado

Elementary Inline Creative Solo Dance
1 Kiska McGlynn Colorado

Open Inline Creative Solo Dance
1 Meredith Hansberry Colorado
2 Alyssa Voerman Nebraska